Ashton Freeman

Ashton Freeman

Agent License ID: 373839

Ashton has Midsouth roots with time spent in Memphis and North Mississippi. She displays southern charm and is a promising agent at Keller Williams Realty. Ashton is committed to providing a high level of customer satisfaction and ensures clients are heard and they receive insight and ideas to enhance their decision making when buying or selling a home. Her positive and can-do attitude help her achieve results. She takes pride in identifying ways to get to Yes and displays professionalism and courtesy along the way. Ashton has been in customer-centric roles for over eleven years, and you will find her to be reliable, responsible, and a remarkable communicator and advocate of your interest. She thrives on being your go-to, and is there for clients every step of the way during their real estate questions, needs, and journey. Often out and about enjoying people at festivals, business functions, and kid’s events; she is a proud boy mom of one and enjoys sporting events and being outdoors.

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

1335 RIDING BROOK DR, Collierville, TN 38017
1/32 32

$460,000

Sold on 12/10/2025

Single Family Home

$464,900

4 Beds 3.1 Baths 3,199 SqFt

1335 RIDING BROOK DR, Collierville, TN 38017

PRICED TO SELL! Tucked in the heart of Collierville, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a bonus room offers sp...

Listed by Ashton Freeman of Keller Williams

1.1%
4844 Douglas Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654
1/43 43

$449,000

Sold on 01/23/2025

Single Family Home

$449,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,618 SqFt

4844 Douglas Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654

Beautiful home on 3 acres with a country feel in the city. 5 bedroom 4 bath home featuring 2 primary bedroom suites dow...

Listed by Dream Maker Realty

963 Buttermilk Drive, Nesbit, MS 38651
1/19 19

$439,900

Sold on 07/01/2025

Single Family Home

$439,900

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,447 SqFt

963 Buttermilk Drive, Nesbit, MS 38651

Wow, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home has it all. Open concept living, center wall fireplace, kitchen island/snack bar and ut...

Listed by Haley and Associates Real Estate Services, LLC

6686 Hunters Glen, Southaven, MS 38671
1/36 36

$435,000

Sold on 05/01/2025

Single Family Home

$435,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,994 SqFt

6686 Hunters Glen, Southaven, MS 38671

Come check out this beauty ! All the new amenities without the price tag! Located within walking distance of the highly ...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

4527 Stone Park Boulevard, Olive Branch, MS 38654
1/46 46

$415,000

Sold on 11/27/2024

Single Family Home

$415,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,750 SqFt

4527 Stone Park Boulevard, Olive Branch, MS 38654

Outstanding Buy in one of Olive Branch's most sought after Neighborhoods. 4 Beds (3 down & Split) 3 Baths plus 2 Bonus a...

Listed by Crye-Leike Of MS-OB

9078 Mitchell'S Corner, Olive Branch, MS 38654
1/40 40

$399,900

Sold on 09/11/2024

Single Family Home

$399,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,732 SqFt

9078 Mitchell'S Corner, Olive Branch, MS 38654

Beautiful home in Lewisburg School District!! <br>Open concept home with Master on the main level. This home has a for...

Listed by Byrd & Co Real Estate Llc

3671 POPLAR AVE, Memphis, TN 38111
1/26 26

$377,000

Sold on 10/29/2024

Single Family Home

$377,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,999 SqFt

3671 POPLAR AVE, Memphis, TN 38111

Welcome home! Everything you need is here! Surrounded by all of your favorite restaurants, shopping centers, near the Un...

Listed by Annette A Gray of eXp Realty, LLC

5519 Stonecrest Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654
1/23 23

$369,900

Sold on 06/04/2024

Single Family Home

$369,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,168 SqFt

5519 Stonecrest Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654

A MUST SEE!! Wait until you see this immaculate like new home. Home features 4 bedrooms 3 full baths or 3 bedrooms with ...

Listed by Century 21 Patterson & Associates Real Estate Co

266 LEONORA DR, Memphis, TN 38117
1/32 32

$360,000

Sold on 05/28/2025

Single Family Home

$360,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,999 SqFt

266 LEONORA DR, Memphis, TN 38117

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and style. This home o...

Listed by Meredith M Coughlin of Keller Williams

1279 Vernon Cove, Hernando, MS 38632
1/31 31

$360,000

Sold on 06/24/2025

Single Family Home

$360,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,110 SqFt

1279 Vernon Cove, Hernando, MS 38632

Welcome to 1279 Vernon Cove - A Dream Home in the Heart of Hernando! <br> <br>Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one o...

Listed by My Home Realty

7466 Carmon Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654
1/33 33

$359,900

Sold on 11/06/2024

Single Family Home

$359,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,801 SqFt

7466 Carmon Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654

WOW, what an amazing home 4br/3ba bonus/office up, separate dining room PLUS hearth room. New carpeting in br's & bonus...

Listed by Crye-Leike Of MS-OB

389 Springwood Road, Coldwater, MS 38618
1/19 19

$349,000

Sold on 07/28/2025

Single Family Home

$349,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,165 SqFt

389 Springwood Road, Coldwater, MS 38618

Welcome to Your New Home! Nestled on 2.8 acres of land, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floorplan home, with a lar...

Listed by Fast Track Realty

4840 Springtree, Bartlett, TN 38002
1/25 25

$330,000

Sold on 12/04/2025

Single Family Home

$330,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,094 SqFt

4840 Springtree, Bartlett, TN 38002

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious corner lot in a friendly cove. Neighbors here truly care for one an...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

1561 CEDAR FARMS CV, Memphis, TN 38016
1/34 34

$330,000

Sold on 12/18/2025

Single Family Home

$350,000

4 Beds 2.1 Baths 2,799 SqFt

1561 CEDAR FARMS CV, Memphis, TN 38016

Welcome to this beautiful two-story home in the desirable River Wood Subdivision. Nestled in a quiet cove, this property...

Listed by Ashton Freeman of Keller Williams

5.7%
330 WHISPERING CREEK DR, Oakland, TN 38060
1/28 28

$325,000

Sold on 12/29/2023

Single Family Home

$325,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,999 SqFt

330 WHISPERING CREEK DR, Oakland, TN 38060

If you missed this one before you have a 2nd chance! Wonderful Regency built home only 5 years old ready for new memorie...

Listed by Marissa L Hertzog of Captain & Company Real Estate

8158 Inverness Cove, Southaven, MS 38672
1/21 21

$320,000

Sold on 05/29/2025

Single Family Home

$320,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,149 SqFt

8158 Inverness Cove, Southaven, MS 38672

Charming Home with Room to Live, Work, & Play! This beautiful home offers a spacious split floor plan featuring 3 bedroo...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

2319 Deer Creek Road, Byhalia, MS 38611
1/34 34

$315,000

Sold on 05/28/2024

Single Family Home

$315,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,700 SqFt

2319 Deer Creek Road, Byhalia, MS 38611

Super cute custom built home less than 4 year old! You will love the open floor plan complete with formal dining room, ...

Listed by Dream Maker Realty

3055 Makenlee Street, Southaven, MS 38672
1/21 21

$315,000

Sold on 06/06/2024

Single Family Home

$315,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,954 SqFt

3055 Makenlee Street, Southaven, MS 38672

**Great News** Seller is offering up to $9,400 towards closing costs credit or interest rate buy down!!! This awesome,...

Listed by Capstone Realty Services

4840 SPRINGTREE DR, Bartlett, TN 38002
1/25 25

$310,000

Sold on 12/04/2025

Single Family Home

$330,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 0.35 Acres Lot

4840 SPRINGTREE DR, Bartlett, TN 38002

Listed by Ashton Freeman of Keller Williams

6.1%
5051 SHELLBACK DR, Millington, TN 38053
1/28 28

$305,000

Sold on 12/11/2025

Single Family Home

$305,000

4 Beds 2 Baths

5051 SHELLBACK DR, Millington, TN 38053

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2020 offering the perfect blend of comfort, m...

Listed by Ashton Freeman of Keller Williams

255 KIPLING DR, Oakland, TN 38060
1/19 19

$298,990

Sold on 11/12/2025

Single Family Home

$298,990

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,599 SqFt

255 KIPLING DR, Oakland, TN 38060

The Kenner plan is an open-concept design including 9' ceilings that enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The kitche...

Listed by Tona Heard of D R Horton Memphis

5525 Belmont Road, Hernando, MS 38632
1/18 18

$295,000

Sold on 09/12/2025

Single Family Home

$295,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,928 SqFt

5525 Belmont Road, Hernando, MS 38632

Come see this cozy home tucked away on almost 3 acres, located right outside Hernando city limits! This home has 2 bedro...

Listed by Kaizen Realty

3206 S Big Ben, Hernando, MS 38632
1/23 23

$295,000

Sold on 04/02/2026

Single Family Home

$295,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,655 SqFt

3206 S Big Ben, Hernando, MS 38632

Located in the desirable Hernando community, this well-maintained home was built in 2001 features new luxury vinyl plank...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

5081 RICH RD, Memphis, TN 38117
1/26 26

$285,000

Sold on 11/05/2025

Single Family Home

$295,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,399 SqFt

5081 RICH RD, Memphis, TN 38117

Incredible value in a sought-after neighborhood! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with gr...

Listed by Robert O Hyde of Ware Jones, REALTORS

3.4%
1482 WOOD TRAIL CIR, Memphis, TN 38016
1/32 32

$280,000

Sold on 02/27/2024

Single Family Home

$280,000

3 Beds 2.1 Baths 1,999 SqFt

1482 WOOD TRAIL CIR, Memphis, TN 38016

Beautiful Riverwood Farms where you have access to a 34 acre lake and two ponds all with paved walking trails! Roaming S...

Listed by Leanne M Brooks of Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

10 WILLOW BIRCH CV, Somerville, TN 38068
1/36 36

$275,000

Sold on 01/12/2024

Single Family Home

$289,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,999 SqFt

10 WILLOW BIRCH CV, Somerville, TN 38068

Welcome to this charming 4 BR, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot in Willow Crest Subdivision. The highlight o...

Listed by Anna E Bishop of Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

4.8%
10675 Lexington Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654
1/16 16

$260,000

Sold on 08/01/2025

Single Family Home

$260,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,411 SqFt

10675 Lexington Drive, Olive Branch, MS 38654

This cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has everything you need including a large, fully fenced backyard with mature trees for ...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

5691 Alta Jean Drive, Horn Lake, MS 38637
1/19 19

$254,900

Sold on 05/23/2025

Single Family Home

$254,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,568 SqFt

5691 Alta Jean Drive, Horn Lake, MS 38637

Remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath with an oversized double garage and a detached garage on a beautiful 2 acre lot. Home has fre...

Listed by Bledsoe Realty

8446 E CHIPPINGHAM DR, Memphis, TN 38016
1/28 28

$245,000

Sold on 02/06/2025

Single Family Home

$240,000

3 Beds 2.1 Baths 2,199 SqFt

8446 E CHIPPINGHAM DR, Memphis, TN 38016

Unique & Charming Move-In Ready 3BR/2.5BA Home in Countrywood~Large Living Room w/Vaulted Ceilings & Wood Beams + Firepl...

Listed by Jen L Carstensen of Real Estate Agency

2.1%
4627 BILL KNIGHT RD, Millington, TN 38053
1/28 28

$244,000

Sold on 03/18/2024

Single Family Home

$239,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,599 SqFt

4627 BILL KNIGHT RD, Millington, TN 38053

Get ready to be impressed! This revamped 4 bedroom/2 bathroom sanctuary features an enormous primary suite with 2 walk-i...

Listed by Mindy H Oglesby of MidSouth Residential, LLC

1.7%
1327 WOODSTON RD, Memphis, TN 38117
1/22 22

$223,000

Sold on 01/17/2025

Single Family Home

$219,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,399 SqFt

1327 WOODSTON RD, Memphis, TN 38117

Brand New Roof! Cute home in Colonial Acres! 3 bedroom, 2 full baths plus an office or 4th bedroom off the dining room. ...

Listed by Hannah C Smith of Enterprise, REALTORS

1.4%
4163 FONTA RD, Bartlett, TN 38002
1/27 27

$210,000

Sold on 02/10/2026

Single Family Home

$210,000

2 Beds 1.1 Baths

4163 FONTA RD, Bartlett, TN 38002

Tucked into the quiet Ellendale subdivision, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a comfortable, easygoing lifestyle. Fr...

Listed by Ashton Freeman of Keller Williams

8410 Cedarbrush Drive, Southaven, MS 38671
1/18 18

$184,900

Sold on 06/27/2025

Single Family Home

$184,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,506 SqFt

8410 Cedarbrush Drive, Southaven, MS 38671

Remodeled 3 bedroom 1.5 bath. Home has fresh paint inside and out, new laminate flooring throughout the living areas and...

Listed by Bledsoe Realty

3000 Marianna Road, Holly Springs, MS 38635
1/21 21

$165,000

Sold on 03/05/2026

Single Family Home

$165,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,258 SqFt

3000 Marianna Road, Holly Springs, MS 38635

Looking for a move-in ready country home with room to breathe and no HOA? This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a...

Listed by eXp Realty

1485 IVY RD, Memphis, TN 38117
1/22 22

$160,000

Sold on 04/27/2026

Single Family Home

$170,000

3 Beds 1.1 Baths 1,599 SqFt

1485 IVY RD, Memphis, TN 38117

Charming, recently updated 3br, 1.5ba home in the heart of East Memphis! Updated kitchen including new cabinets, fixture...

Listed by Bradley T Conder of John Green & Co., REALTORS

5.9%
1858 W POPLAR WOODS CIR #3, Germantown, TN 38138
1/23 23

$153,000

Sold on 06/27/2025

Townhouse

$156,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,599 SqFt

1858 W POPLAR WOODS CIR #3, Germantown, TN 38138

Beautiful, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Germantown. This home features NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring ...

Listed by Donnie K Morrow of eXp Realty, LLC

1.9%
1873 POPLAR WOODS CIR E, Germantown, TN 38138
1/37 37

$125,000

Sold on 10/23/2025

Townhouse

$129,900

2 Beds 1.1 Baths 435 Sqft Lot

1873 POPLAR WOODS CIR E, Germantown, TN 38138

Still searching for affordable living in Germantown—or your next investment opportunity? This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-ba...

Listed by Larry Holtermann of Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

3.8%
Cooper Road Farms, Byhalia, MS 38611
1/13 13

$55,000

Sold on 11/18/2025

Vacant Land

$55,000

2.1 Acres

Cooper Road Farms, Byhalia, MS 38611

Bring your vision to life on this beautiful 2-acre wooded lot! Whether you are dreaming of building a custom home or pla...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

578 QUITO RD, Millington, TN 38053
1/10 10

$20,000

Sold on 10/24/2024

Vacant Land

$24,000

578 QUITO RD, Millington, TN 38053

Come build your dream home! Wooded lot allows single family and modular homes . Easy access to grocery and nearby stores...

Listed by Jason Wallace of Keller Williams Realty

16.7%

See Less

GET MORE INFORMATION

Your Name*
Your Number*
Your Message*